Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022- Apply Now For 3120 Post

PostJSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy
Total Post3120
AuthorityJSSC
ProcessOnline
QualificationGraduate
CategoryGovt Jobs
Application Fees100₹
Start Date8 September 2022
Last Date1 November 2022
Official Websitehttps://jssc.nic.in/
JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has published a job notification for the Jharkhand Post Graduate Teacher Competitive Examination-2022 fulfilled in Jharkhand. Candidates who are passing in graduated and are interested in this post are being provided complete information about this notification.

Post NameNo.Of VacancyLast Date
Various Post 3120 Post01.11.2022

You can apply to JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Vacancy can apply online between 25 August 2022 to 23 September 2022. other details of the JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 like education qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, and how to apply for the vacancy are given below.

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSTSCBC-1BC-2
PGT Math712550191505
PGT Hindi 751637132200
PGT English 882358221802
PGT Sanskrit 701946181402
PGT Chemistry 922661241905
PGT Geography 781639131701
PGT Economics 731744181401
PGT Physics 972966252014
PGT Biology 942255222302
PGT History 821849181500
PGT Commerse 822254211704
Total Post 90223355921319136

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Qualification details

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fees
जेनेरल (UR), ओबीसी (पिछड़ा वर्ग) (OBC), EWS₹100/-
अनुसूचित जाति /अनुसूचित जनजाति (SC/ST) ₹50/-

Payment Method: Candidates can easily pay their application fees through an online payment gateway. For making payment, the candidate must have any one of the following options available – Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, or UPI

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age:- 21 Years (as 01.01.2022)
कोटिअधिकतम आयु सीमा
जेनेरल (UR)40
ओबीसी (पिछड़ा वर्ग) (OBC)42
अनुसूचित जाति /अनुसूचित जनजाति (पुरुष एवं महिला) 45
महिला (सामान्य वर्ग/पिछड़ा वर्ग/अत्यंत पिछड़ा वर्ग)43

Important Document For Apply Online

Adhar Card
GraduateCertificate
Post Graduate Certificate
B.Ed Certificate
Mobile Number & Email
Graduation Certificate
10th Certificate
Caste Certificate
Residence Certificate
Photo & Signature

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Important Date

Apply Application Form Start Date08 September 2022
Apply Application Form Last Date01 November 2022
Payment Fess Last Date04 November 2022
Uploading Photo & Sign Last Date7 November 2022
Correction Last Date09 से 11 November 2022

How To Apply for JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022?

  • First Go to the Official Website jssc.nic.in (Direct Link is Given in the Important Link Section Below)
  • Or, Scroll Down And Click On the “Apply Online” Button
  • then click on the “New Registration” Button And Complete the Registration form.
  • after registration Click on the Login
  • Now Fill in The Application Given all details and upload a color photo, signature, and Educational document And Submit the Form.
  • Then Print Application Form.

Important Web Link For JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022

Apply OnlineClick Here
Date Extended Notice Click Here
Clarification Notice Click Here
Download Notification (Regular Vacancy)Click Here
Download Notification (Backlog Vacancy)Click Here
Official websiteClick Here
Join TelegramJoin Now

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Selection Process

Candidates who have submitted online applications for this post will have to appear in 2 Computer Based Online exams (Preliminary Exam and Mains Exam). Those two selection exams pattern and syllabus is given in the notification.

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Salary

  • See Notification..

FAQ

What is the Application form fee for JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022?

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Application Fes is 100₹ for UR/OBC and 50₹ for ST/SC

What is the qualification for JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022?

Graduation Pass, B.ed

When will be the written exam of JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022?

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Exam will be held in 2022.

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022 Selection Process?

Prelims Exam
Mains Exam

3 thoughts on “JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022- Apply Now For 3120 Post”

Leave a Comment